This is essentially a list of club and county sites in the SCCU. If we're not listing yours, tell us!

John Saunders' Chess Links and En Passant (Nørresundby Chess Club) also contain many helpful chess related links.

Chess Result Services
Chess24.com
Oxford Fusion: EPSCA Jamborees, etc
Swiss Manager: chess-results.com
Tournament Director
UTU Swiss

SCCU Counties
Buckinghamshire
Essex
Hertfordshire
Kent
Middlesex
Surrey
Sussex

English Chess Unions
East Anglia
Midlands
Northern Counties
Southern Counties
West of England

International
European Chess Union
International Braille Chess Association
International Committee of Silent Chess
Scottish Chess and Draughts Association for the Deaf
World Chess Federation (FIDE)
World Federation for Chess Composition (WFCC)

National Associations
Braille Chess Association
British Chess Problem Society
British Correspondence Chess Association
British Universities Chess Association
Chess Arbiters Association
English Chess Federation
English Deaf Chess Association
English Federation for Correspondence Chess
English Primary Schools Chess Association
Friends of Chess
National Correspondence Chess Club

Junior Associations - EPSCA Affiliated
Barnet
Berkshire
Essex
Kent
Hertfordshire
Oxford Junior Chess Squad
Richmond
Sussex
Wey Valley Chess - Surrey

Juniors Clubs
Barnet Knights
Castles Junior (Surrey)
Chelmsford Junior
Early Knights (St Albans)
Frimley Junior Chess Club
Letchworth Junior Chess and Go Club
Maidenhead Junior Club
Watford (J4NCL)
















Congresses - Rapid Play
Bourne End
British Bangla Chess Association
Coulsdon
Delancey UK Schools Chess Challenge
Docklands Chess Club
Golders Green
Hendon - Thursday Evening Blitz
Muswell Hill
Richmond

Congresses - Standard Play
Berks & Bucks
Coulsdon
Hampstead
Hastings International
Hertfordshire
London Chess Classic
London Junior Championships
Southend - New Website (2017)
St Albans
Thanet
Weald

Leagues
Four Nations (4NCL)
Briant Poulter
Buckinghamshire
City Chess Association
Croydon & District
Hertford & District
Hertfordshire
Hertfordshire U120
Hillingdon
Kent
Kent Schools
London
London Public Service
Mid Sussex
North Circular
North Essex
Southend & District
Surrey Border
SW Sussex
Thames Valley
Thanet

Clubs
Addlestone
Albany
Ashtead
Athenaeum
Aylesbury
Barking
Barnet Elizabethans
Basildon
Battersea
Beckenham & Bromley
Berkhamsted
Billericay
Bishops Stortford
Bognor & Arun
Borehamwood
Bourne End
Braintree
Brentwood
Brighton
British Bangla Chess Association
Broadstairs
Camberley
Cavendish
Charlton
Chelmsford
Chingford
Chislehurst
Clacton
Colchester
Coulsdon Chess Fellowship

Clubs (continued)
Crowborough
Crawley
Croydon
Customs (Southend)
Dartford
Dorking
Drunken Knights
Dulwich
Ealing
East Grinstead
Farnham
Folkestone
Gerrards Cross
Gravesend
Greater London
Guildford
Hackney
Harrow
Hastings & St Leonards
Hatch End
Hemel Hempstead
Hendon
Hertford
Hoddesdon
Horsham
Ilford
Imperial College
Insurance
Kings Head
Kingston
Letchworth & Hitchin
Lewisham
Little Heath (Potters Bar)
London Deaf
Loughton
Maidenhead
Maidstone
Maldon
Medway
Metropolitan
Mushrooms
Muswell Hill
Petts Wood & Orpington
Rainham
Redhill
Richmond & Twickenham
Royston
Sevenoaks
Sidcup
Slough
Snodland
South Norwood
Southend
Southgate & Enfield
St Albans
Stevenage
Streatham & Brixton
Surbiton
Swale
Thurrock
Tonbridge & Hadlow
Tunbridge Wells
Upminster
Wallington & Carshalton
Wanstead & Woodford
Watford
Weald of Kent
Welwyn Hatfield Chess Forum
West London
Westcliff
Willesden & Brent
Wimbledon
Woking
Woodbridge
Wycombe & Hazlemere